UA-70548905-1

.

 

 

Rosebank Speedway 2017/18 Results ****************************************

* 1 October 2017 King of Rosebank *

Run  Solo's 22 October 2017-Sidecar's 12 November 2017


1st Noah Daniela

Junior Pee Wee's

2nd Caleb Joyce



1st Daniel Brett

Junior 125cc

2nd Troy DeBruyn


3rd Aidan Manson


1st Kauri Chapman

Junior 200cc

2nd Reade Crookes


3rd Kaine Ostomy


1st Micheal Patey

Solo's

2nd Dylan Hancock


3rd Kim Stevens


1st Chuck &                       Daryl Pearce

Sidecar's-Ran 12 Nov 17

2nd Peter Adams &        Jason Hira


3rd Steve Krynicki &          Kenny Hammill

**********************************************************

 * 22 October 2017 Sidecar Summer Cup *

1st Peter Adams &              Jason Hira

2nd Chuck & Daryl Pearce

3rd Chopper Bagshaw & Daniel Bradley

************************************************************ * 12 November 2017 Solo Summer Cup *


1st Jake Turner

Solo's

2nd Dylan Hancock


3rd Ryan Terry Daley


1st Noah Daniela

Pee Wee Junior Solo's

2nd Damien Dalziel


3rd Caleb Joyce (1st D2)


1st Daniel Brett

Junior 125cc Solos

2nd Troy De Bruyn


3rd Aidan Manson


1st Reade Crookes

Junior 200cc Solos

2nd Kauri Chapman


3rd Kaine Ostomy

************************************************************

* 3 December 2017 Solo Best Pairs *

1st Bradley Wilson-Dean & Jason McKay

2nd Ryan Terry-Daley & Michael Patey

3rd Jake Turner &            Tony Hendrey


1st Noah Daniela

Pee Wee Support

2nd Damien Dalziel


3rd Caleb Joyce (1st D2)


1st Daniel Brett

125cc Support

2nd Aidan Manson


3rd Troy De Bruyn


1st Kauri Chapman

200cc Support

2nd Reade Crookes


3rd Troy De Bruyn


1st Russell Stuart &         Andy Parker

Sidecar Support

2nd Dylan Moohan &     Tyler Berger


3rd Peter Adams &         Jason Hira

Special Mention - 125cc Beckham Healy - Senior Solo's Geoff Warren & Juan Doubell

***********************************************************

* 21 January 2018 *

* Custom Hoist Hire 2017/18 North Island Solo Champs *

1st Bradley Wilson-Dean

2nd Ryan Terry-Daley

3rd Dylan Hancock

* Auckland Harley-Davidson 2017/18 Under 21 Solo Champs *

1st Jake Turner

2nd Jake Gillespie

3rd George Congreve

* Colman's Suzuki 2017/18 Solo Youth Gold Cup *


1st Damien Dalziel

Pee Wee Division One

2nd Noah Daniela



1st Caleb Joyce

Pee Wee Division Two




1st Daniel Brett

Junior 125cc

2nd Cormac Buchanan


3rd Aidan Manson


1st Hayden Brookland

Junior 200cc

2nd Kauri Capman


3rd Reade Crookes


1st Peter Adams &          Jason Hira


Sidecar Support

2nd Kyle Anderson &  Daniel Bradley


3rd Steve Krynicki &         Kenny Hammill

*********************************************************

* 4 March 2018 *

* Chillex Sidecar Best Pairs *

1st Rob Miller & Red George with Kyle Anderson &  Daniel Bradley

2nd Chuck Gannon & Daryl Pearce with Glen Bagshaw & Chopper Bagshaw

3rd Russell Stuart & Andy Parker with Ben Bowen & Toni Couchman


* Mark Walsh Auckland Solo Champs *

1st Jake Turner


2nd Ryan Terry-Daley

3rd Dylan Hancock

* Mark Walsh Auckland Junior Solo Champs *


1st Damien Dalziel

Pee Wee's

2nd Noah Daniela


3rd Caleb Joyce (1st D2)


1st Daniel Brett

Junior 125cc

2nd Troy DeBruyn


3rd Aidan Manson


1st Kauri Chapman

Junior 200cc

2nd Reade Crookes


*********************************************************