UA-70548905-1

.

 

 

Rosebank Speedway 2018/19 Results ****************************************

DEADLOCK DAVE 2018 KING of ROSEBANK 7 October 18

PEE WEE JUNIOR SOLO KING of ROSEBANK

1st 95a Caleb Joyce

2nd 77a Mike Vili

125cc JUNIOR SOLO KING of ROSEBANK

1st 18a Daniel Brett  

2nd 7a Tyronne Figgess

3rd 19a Damien Dalziel  

200cc JUNIOR SOLO KING of ROSEBANK

1st 13a Kauri Chapman  

2nd 68a Kaine Ostomy

3rd 16a Aidan Manson

4th 76a Troy De Bruyn

RIDER of the DAY  

BLUE MOON LEATHER & PB RACING Sponsored

Kaine Ostomy

SOLO KING of ROSEBANK

1st 19a Jake Turner

2nd 9a Dylan Hancock  

3rd 53b Darren Wilson

4th 62a Tony Hendry  

5th 12a Karl Bagshaw  

6th 33a Juan Doubell JD  

SIDECAR KING of ROSEBANK 

1st 27a Dylan Moohan/Sean Mason

2nd 1NZ Russell Stuart/Andy Parker

3rd 6a Peter Adams/Jason Hira

4th 4k Chuck/Daryl Pearce

5th 10a Kyle Anderson/Jamie Duff

6th 11a Kenny Hammill/Daniel Bradley

7th 35b Craig Bolar/Tony Drake

8th 22a Glen Bagshaw/Chopper Bagshaw

9th 71a Tim Plummer/Mick Smith

10th 54a Ben Bowen/Toni Couchman

****************************************

FULLERTON MOTORCYCLES

SOLO SUMMER CUP

18 November 2019

SOLO SUMMER CUP

1st 1NZ Bradley Wilson-Dean

2nd 5p Ryan Terry-Daley

3rd 9a Dylan Hancock

4th 66p Michael Patey  

5th 12a Karl Bagshaw  

6th 15a Billy Graham

7th 33a Juan Doubell JD

8th 7a Geoffrey Warren

PEE WEE JUNIOR SOLO

1st 95a Caleb Joyce

2nd 77a Mike Villi

3rd 6a Skyla DeBruyn

125cc JUNIOR SOLO

1st 18a Daniel Brett  

2nd 19a Damien Dalziel  

3rd 7a Tyronne Figgess

200cc JUNIOR SOLO

1st 13a Kauri Chapman  

2nd 68a Kaine Ostomy

3rd 76a Troy De Bruyn

4th 16a Aidan Manson

RIDER of the DAY  

BLUE MOON LEATHER & PB RACING Sponsored

77a Mike Villi

SIDECAR SUPPORT

1st 11a Kenny Hammill/Daniel Bradley

2nd 4k Chuck/Daryl Pearce

3rd 22a Glen Bagshaw/Chopper Bagshaw

4th 71a Tim Plummer/Mick Smith

5th 10a Kyle Anderson/Jamie Duff

****************************************************

9 December 2019

SIDECAR SUMMER CUP

1st 4k Chuck/Daryl Pearce

2nd 14P Jamie Moohan/Patrick Larson

3rd 22a Glen Bagshaw/Chopper Bagshaw

4th 6a Peter Adams/Karl Bagshaw

5th = 11a Kenny Hammill/Daniel Bradley

5th = 27b Craig Boaler/Ann Plummer

7th 10a Kyle Anderson/Toni Couchman

8th 71a Tim Plummer/Mick Smith

9th 54a Ben Bowen/Shylo Bowen

SOLO BEST PAIRS

1st 19a Jake Turner

     with Codey Mudgway

2nd 9a Dylan Hancock

       with 12a Karl Bagshaw

3rd 5p Ryan Terry-Daley

      with 15a Billy Graham

4th 18p Jason McKay

     with 12a Karl Bagshaw

5th 12p Steve Mudgway

PEE WEE JUNIOR SOLO

1st 95a Caleb Joyce

2nd 77a Mike Vili

3rd 6a Skyla DeBruyn

125cc JUNIOR SOLO

1st 18a Daniel Brett

2nd 7a Tyrone Figgess

3rd 19a Damien Dalziel

200cc JUNIOR SOLO

1st 13a Kauri Chapman

2nd 68a Kaine Ostomy

3rd 76a Troy De Bruyn

4th 16a Aidan Manson

RIDER of the DAY Sponsored by

BLUE MOON LEATHER & PB RACING

76a Troy De Bruyn

FLAT TRACKERS

1st 411a Scott Wilkens

2nd 6a Craig Cloud

3rd 333a Steve Croad

4th 271a Matt Ineson

***************************************************

New Zeland Solo Champs

6 January 2019

HARLEY DAVIDSON 2019 NZ SOLO CHAMPIONSHIP

 

1ST 1NZ Bradley Wilson-Dean

2ND 2NZ Dylan Hancock

3RD 3NZ Ryan Terry-Daley

4TH 19a Jake Turner

5TH 11i Jake Gillespie

6TH 18p Jason McKay

7TH 7p Cody Mudgway

8TH 66p Michael Patey

9TH 62a Tony Hendrey

10TH 53b Darrin Wilson

SOLO SUPPORT

 

1st 15A Billy Graham

2nd 12p Steve Mudgway

3rd 33a Juan Doubell

4th 7a Geoffrey Warren

JUNIOR PEEWEE SUPPORT

1st 95a Caleb Joyce

2nd 6a Skyla De Bruyn

3rd 77a Mike Vili

JUNIOR 125cc SUPPORT

1st 7a Tyronne Figgess

2nd 18a Daniel Brett

3rd 19a Damien Dalziel

JUNIOR 200cc SUPPORT

1st 13a Kauri Chapman

2nd 76a Troy De Bruyn

3rd 16a Aidan Manson

SIDECARS SUPPORT

1st 27b Craig Boaler & Ann Plummer

2nd 11a Kenny Hammill & Daniel Bradley

3rd 10a Kyle Anderson & Toni Couchman

*******************************************************

North Island Solo Champs

20 January 2019

 

DEADLOCK DAVE 2019 NTH IS SOLO CHAMPIONSHIP

1st 1NZ Bradley Wilson-Dean

2nd 19a Jake Turner

3rd 3NZ Ryan Terry-Daley

4th 2NZ Dylan Hancock

5th 66p Michael Patey

6th 15A Billy Graham

7th 62a Tony Hendrey

8th 33a Juan Doubell

JUNIOR PEEWEE SUPPORT

1st 95a Caleb Joyce

2nd 77a Mike Vili

3rd 6a Skyla De Bruyn

JUNIOR 125cc SUPPORT

1st 18a Daniel Brett

2nd 19a Damien Dalziel

3rd 7a Tyronne Figgess

4th 8a Cadie Reid

JUNIOR 200cc SUPPORT

1st 13a Kauri Chapman

2nd 76a Troy De Bruyn

SIDECARS SUPPORT

1st 22a Glen Bagshaw & Chopper Bagshaw

2nd 10a Kyle Anderson & Mick Smith

3rd 11a Kenny Hammill & Daniel Bradley

4th 6a Peter Adams & Jason Hira

5th 34a Brian Redgate & Tyler Berger

6th 54a Ben Bowen & Raymond George

7th 62a Dave Adam & Jamie Duff

*******************************************************

Auckland Solo Champs

10 February 2019

 

MARK WALSH MEMORIAL AUCKLAND SOLO’S

1st 2NZ Dylan Hancock

2nd 66p Michael Patey

3rd 15a Billy Graham

4th 62a Tony Hendrey

5th 33a Juan Doubell

JUNIOR PEEWEE AUCKLAND SOLO’S

1st 95a Caleb Joyce

2nd 77a Mike Vili

3rd 6a Skyla De Bruyn

JUNIOR 125cc AUCKLAND SOLO’S

1st 19a Damien Dalziel

2nd 7a Tyronne Figgess

3rd 8a Cadie Reid

4th 9a Libby Walters

JUNIOR 200cc AUCKLAND SOLO’S

1st 13a Kauri Chapman

2nd 76a Troy De Bruyn

3rd 68a Kaine Ostomy

New Junior Record – Kauri Chapman 51.34

Rider of the day – Damien Dalziel

FLATTRACKER AUCKLAND SOLO’S

1st 88a Sam Smith

2nd 99a Matthew Wortman

3rd 271a Matt Ineson

4th 84a Nico Kobilewsky

SIDECARS SUPPORT

1st 1NZ Chuck & Daryl Pearce

2nd 37a Nick Edmonds & Aaron Anderson

3rd 34a Joe 90 & Tyler Berger

4th 27b Craig Boaler & Ann Plummer

5th 71a Tim Plummer & Mick Smith

6th 62a Dave Adam & Jamie Duff

7th 10a Kyle Anderson & Toni Couchman

8th 11a Kenny Hammill & Daniel Bradley

**********************************************************

Chillex Auckland Sidecar Champs

3 March 2019

CHILLEX AUCKLAND SIDECAR CHAMPS

1st 11a Kenny Hammill & Daniel Bradley

2nd 54a Ben Bowen & Jason Hira

3rd 27a Dylan Moohan & Sean Mason

4th 10a Kyle Anderson & Toni Couchman

5th 34a Joe 90 & Tyler Berger

6th 22a Steve Krynicki & Chopper Bagshaw

7th 62a Dave Adam & Mick Smith

SOLO SUPPORT

1st 15a Billy Graham

2nd 19a Jake Turner

3rd 62a Tony Hendrey

4th 7a Geoff Warren

5th 3NZ Ryan Terry Daley

6th 48a Kris Hall

JUNIOR PEEWEE SUPPORT

1st 95a Caleb Joyce

2nd 66a Josh Parkes

3rd 77a Mike Vili

4th 9a Daniel Gee

JUNIOR 125cc SUPPORT

1st 18a Daniel Brett

2nd= 7a Tyronne Figgess

2nd= 19a Damien Dalziel

4th 8a Cadie Reid

JUNIOR 200cc SUPPORT

1st 13a Kauri Chapman

2nd 16a Aidan Manson

JUNIOR SIDECAR SUPPORT

1St 73a Beckhem Healy & Lana Bagshaw

OUTLAW KART DEMONSTRATION

Zach Daum, Hayden Williams, Michael Pickens and Ryan Baker


**********************************************************

ACTIVE ELECTRICAL SIDECAR BEST PAIRS

24 March 2019

 

ACTIVE ELECTRICAL SIDECAR BEST PAIRS

1st 27b Craig Boaler & Ann Plummer

with 71a Tim Plummer & Mick Smith

2nd 54a Ben Bowen & Jason Hira

with 37a Nick Edmonds & Aaron Anderson

3rd 1NZ Chuck Gannon & Daryl Peace

with 62a Dave Adam & Jamie Duff

4th 22a Glen Bagshaw & Chopper Bagshaw

with 10a Kyle Anderson & Toni Couchman

5th 11a Kenny Hammill & Daniel Bradley

      with 34a Joe 90 & Tyler Berger

SOLO SUPPORT

1st 15a Billy Graham

2nd 62a Tony Hendrey

3rd 33a Juan Doubell

JUNIOR PEEWEE SUPPORT

1st 95a Caleb Joyce

2nd 66a Josh Parkes

3rd 77a Mike Vili

4th 6a Skyla De Bruyn

5th 9a Daniel Gee

6th 11a Dylan McIntyre

JUNIOR 125cc SUPPORT

1st 18a Daniel Brett

2nd 19a Damien Dalziel

3rd 8a Cadie Reid

4th 7a Tyrone Figgess

5th 9a Libby Walters

JUNIOR 200cc SUPPORT

1st 13a Kauri Chapman

2nd 76a Troy De Bruyn

JUNIOR SIDECAR SUPPORT

1st 73a Beckhem Healy & Lana Bagshaw

**********************************************************

Classic Rosebank

14 April 2019

Custom Hoist Hire Sidecar Classics 

1st    88b Bill Napier/Kerry Johnston
2nd    7 Tony Illingworth/Zak Fuller
3rd    2a Dean Rudling-Hanley/Richard Smith/Chopper
4th    0 Kevin Moohan/Carl Russak
5th    66a Leon Patchett/Kyle Anderson

Classic Solo Sponsored by AB Installations

1st    14a David Steen

2nd    61a Barry Free

3rd    45a Mike Head

4th    36a Steve Etches

5th    48a Kris Hall

6th    8a Denis Hall

7th    13a Rob Chapman

8th    47a Lew Kempson

PeeWee's

1st    95a Caleb Joyce

2nd    66a Josh Parkes

3rd    77a Mike Vili

Junior 125cc Solo's

1st    18a Daniel Brett

2nd    8a Cadie Reid

3rd    19a Damien Dalziel

4th    7a Tyrone Figgess

5th    9a Libby Walters

Junior 200cc Solo's

1st    13a Kauri Chapman

2nd    76a Troy De Bruyn

Junior Sidecar Support

73a Beckhem Healy / Lana Bagshaw

Flat Trackers – Sponsored by Shane Scanlon

1st     88 Blake Gillard

2nd     80 Zak Fuller

3rd     22 Toby Summers

4th     411 Scott Wilkins

5th     692 Hamish Fox

6th     92 Matthew Wortman

7th     271 Mat Ineson

8th     70 Alan Morris

9th     84 Nico Kobilewsky

10th     21 Neil Doherty

**********************************************************

 Remembrance Day

5 May 2019

Custom Hoist Hire Sidecar Champs

1st    1nz    Chuck Gannon/ Daryl Pearce
2nd    11a    Kenny Hamill / Daniel Bradley
3rd    5p    Wingnut/ Mikey O’Neil
4th    96p    Mark Whye/ Ropes
5th    42c    Pete Stephens/ Jade Alsop
6th    34v    Aaron Rose/ Bryce Rose
7th    73c    Lionel Green/ Shane Breach
8th    27b    Craig Boaler/ Ange Pogson
9th    54a    Ben Bowen/ Jason Hira
10th    22a    Glen Bagshaw/ Chopper Bagshaw
11th    37a    Nick Edmonds/ Azza
12th    34a    Joe 90/Tyler Berger
13th    27a    Dylan Moohan/ Sean Mason
14th    43p    Ropes/ Emma Murray
15th    62a    Dave Adam/ Jamie Duff
16th    2nz    Jamie Moohan/ Red George
17th    10a    Kyle Anderson/ Toni Couchman
18th    21p    Glen Murray/ Ann Plummer
19th    71a    Tim Plummer/ Mick Smith

Bryce Subritzky Memorial Solo Champs

1st    99c    George Congreve
2nd    2nz    Dylan Hancock
3rd    18p    Jason McKay
4th    61k    Barry Free
5th    15a    Billy Graham
6th    62a    Tony Hendry
7th    33a    Juan Doubell
8th    7a    Geoffrey Warren

Altee Nator Memorial Champ

18p    Jason McKay

Remembrance Day D1 PeeWee Champs

1st    95a    Caleb Joyce
2nd    77a    Mike Vili
3rd    6a    Skyla De Bruyn

Remembrance Day D2 PeeWee Champs

1st 33c Jaxon Harley

2nd 66a Josh Parkes

3rd Daniel Gee

Remembrance Day Junior 125cc Solo Champs

1st    18a    Daniel Brett

2nd    19a    Damien Dalziel

3rd    7a    Tyrone Figgess

Remembrance Day Junior 200cc Solo Champs

 1st    13a    Kauri Chapman
2nd    76a    Troy De Bruyn
3rd    16a    Aidan Manson

Remembrance Day Classic Sidecars

 1st    88b    Bill Napier / Kerry Johnson
2nd    0A    Kevin Moohan / Jason Hira
3rd    2a    Dylan Moohan/ Shayne Mason
4th    16    Wingnut / Chopper

Remembrance Day Flattrackers

1st    22    Toby Summers
2nd    411    Scott Wilkens
3rd    271    Hamish Fox
4th    271    Matt Ineson
5th    92    Mathew Wortman
6th    34    Daniel Mettam
7th    243    Blake Gillard
8th    793    Carl Steidman
9th    99    Connor London

**********************************************************